Our Achievements

2017

  • South Zone Malay Scrabble Competition - 2nd Place
  • Red Cross Director's Award
  •  SYF 2017 Art Exhibition: on-site exhibition at *SCAPE The Ground Theatre
  • 14th Singapore Open Gymnastics Championship 2017 - 2nd in Men's Artistic Level 1 (10 years and above) - Phun Jun Heng (5 Opal)
  • Singapore Primary Science Olympiad (SPSO) - Silver Award: Cai Mingzhe (5 Emerald)
  • National Mathematical Olympiad of Singapore (NMOS) - Qualified to Special Round: Cai Mingzhe (5 Emerald)
  • National Day Photography Exhibition - Scenes of Singapore Streets 2017: Photo selected for display at National Library Building Plaza - Loo Wei Yang (5 Sapphire)

2016

  • Chinese Dance: Accomplishment
  • International Dance: Accomplishment
  • 6 National Primary School Photography Competition: Merit Award
  • Annual Hawazi Daipi Challenge: 4th Position
  • My Dream Shop – Chinese Category: 1st Position, Malay Category: 2nd Position, Tamil Category: Consolation Prize

2015

  • Sepak Takraw - South Zone: Senior 1st Runner-up, Junior – 4th Runner-up
  • Red Cross: Gold
  • Cadet Scouts: Frank Copper Sands Award (Bronze)
  • National Cyberwellness Advocacy Challenge: Top 5
  • Green Audit Project: Sustained Lotus
  • My Dream Shop – Chinese Category: 1st Position, Malay Category: 2nd Position, Tamil Category: Consolation Prize
  • My Dream Shop – Chinese Category: 1st Position, Malay Category: 2nd Position, Tamil Category: Consolation Prize

2014

  • Character Development Award
  • National Education Award
  • Schools Digital Media Awards (SDMA) - Teachers' Category: Merit
  • National Photography Festival: Special Mention Award
  • Green Audit: Sustained Lotus

2013

  • Schools Digital Media Awards (SDMA) 2013 - GOLD and MERIT
  • Innergy Award - Silver: Automated Breakfast Electronic Coupon (ABEC)

2012

  • Scouts - GOLD Award for Nationals Frank Cooper Sands Award 2012
  • Singapore Youth Festival Chinese Dance 2012 - SILVER
  • Sepak Takraw Senior South Zone Competition 2012 - CHAMPIONS

2011

  • 5th Sustained Achievement Award (SAA) in Sports
  • Singapore Youth Festival Art 2011 - Silver

2010

  • Character Development Award
  • National Education Award
  • Sustained Achievement Award in Sports – 2007 to 2010
  • People Developer Standard – Mar 2007 to Mar 2010
  • CHERISH Award
  • Frank Cooper Sand Award (Scouts)

 2009

2009 – Gold 

  • MOE Award – Level 1 (2009)

Aesthetics

Fitness

  • Innergy (Schools) Award – 2009

Silver Award (Shoebox Theatre)

Bronze Award (Multi-sensory TL Big Books)

  • SCHOOLS’ GREEN AUDIT AWARDS *

Lotus Award 2009

Orchid Award 2008

Hibiscus Award 2007

2007

  • BEST SCHOOL (Zonal)

Thinking Culture Award 2007

  • BEST SCHOOL (National)

Thinking Culture Award 2005/2006